Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 52.8 million cups of food. Purchases at The Hunger Site store funded an additional 4.1 million cups of food.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
July 2448,86355,2153,131.03.16,902
July 2339,89445,0802,556.32.65,635
July 2238,78843,8302,485.42.55,479
July 2145,24351,1252,899.02.96,391
July 2047,51053,6863,044.33.06,711
July 1949,00755,3783,140.23.16,922
July 1848,37854,6673,099.93.16,833
July 1748,56254,8753,111.73.16,859
July 1639,45244,5812,528.02.55,573
July 1527,05330,5701,733.51.73,821
July 1444,64750,4512,860.92.96,306
July 1347,88854,1133,068.53.16,764
July 1248,22754,4973,090.23.16,812
July 1147,16753,2993,022.33.06,662
July 1048,98155,3493,138.63.16,919
July 0939,81744,9932,551.42.65,624
July 0837,67342,5702,414.02.45,321
July 0745,88951,8552,940.42.96,482
July 0648,36254,6493,098.93.16,831
July 0550,13456,6513,212.43.27,081
July 0442,60748,1462,730.12.76,018
July 0346,85952,9513,002.63.06,619
July 0239,98145,1792,561.92.65,647
July 0137,83642,7552,424.42.45,344

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
June 20171,385,8611,566,02388,802.088.8195,753
May 20171,481,2361,673,79794,913.394.9209,225
Apr. 20171,464,0201,654,34393,810.293.8206,793
Mar. 20171,612,5431,822,174103,327.1103.3227,772
Feb. 20171,285,8121,452,96882,391.182.4181,621
Jan. 20171,419,1351,603,62390,934.190.9200,453

Results : Yearly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
201618,522,36720,930,2751,186,859.91,186.92,616,284
201523,486,42626,539,6611,504,942.51,504.93,317,458
201426,486,82529,930,1121,697,199.41,697.23,741,264
201327,950,90531,584,5231,791,013.51,791.03,948,065
201234,019,04538,441,5212,179,842.42,179.84,805,190
201146,808,66052,893,7862,999,364.12,999.46,611,723
201047,632,78553,825,0473,052,171.73,052.26,728,131
200953,384,20360,324,1493,420,705.93,420.77,540,519
200858,615,83066,235,8883,755,933.53,755.98,279,486
200743,857,42849,612,6162,813,304.02,813.36,201,577
200642,344,55147,849,1612,713,306.52,713.35,981,145
200542,493,35248,017,4862,722,851.52,722.96,002,186
200439,809,11445,278,3732,567,528.92,567.55,659,797
200338,785,49043,827,6022,485,262.42,485.35,478,450
200240,798,84446,102,6942,614,272.42,614.35,762,837

In 2001, visitor clicks funded 44,147,417 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 2000, visitor clicks funded 167,564,354 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 1999, visitor clicks funded 52,983,557 cups of food at The Hunger Site.

This year, we can do even more, helping to provide food, clean water, and relief to people in the U.S. and around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Butterfly Garden Short Sleeve Tunic Dress
Share this page and help fund more food: