Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 52.8 million cups of food. Purchases at The Hunger Site store funded an additional 4.1 million cups of food.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
June 2851,56758,2713,304.33.37,284
June 2753,56360,5263,432.23.47,566
June 2640,92246,2422,622.22.65,780
June 2537,68542,5842,414.72.45,323
June 2449,56156,0043,175.73.27,000
June 2352,26659,0613,349.13.37,383
June 2252,58959,4263,369.83.47,428
June 2153,64060,6133,437.13.47,577
June 2053,12460,0303,404.03.47,504
June 1941,56246,9652,663.22.75,871
June 1838,02642,9692,436.62.45,371
June 1749,33955,7533,161.53.26,969
June 1652,11158,8853,339.13.37,361
June 1552,78459,6463,382.23.47,456
June 1453,95760,9713,457.43.57,621
June 1354,10061,1333,466.63.57,642
June 1241,70447,1262,672.32.75,891
June 1139,86045,0422,554.12.65,630
June 1049,93356,4243,199.63.27,053
June 0953,54560,5063,431.03.47,563
June 0853,36360,3003,419.33.47,538
June 0752,86559,7373,387.43.47,467
June 0653,77060,7603,445.43.47,595
June 0541,85047,2902,681.62.75,911
June 0439,76844,9382,548.22.55,617
June 0349,29655,7043,158.73.26,963
June 0252,00558,7663,332.33.37,346
June 0153,27660,2023,413.83.47,525

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
May 20161,731,6031,956,711110,956.1111.0244,589
Apr. 20161,711,2831,933,750109,654.1109.7241,719
Mar. 20161,792,8332,025,901114,879.6114.9253,238
Feb. 20161,720,4771,944,139110,243.2110.2243,017
Jan. 20161,865,5482,108,069119,538.9119.5263,509

Results : Yearly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
201523,486,42626,539,6611,504,942.51,504.93,317,458
201426,486,82529,930,1121,697,199.41,697.23,741,264
201327,950,90531,584,5231,791,013.51,791.03,948,065
201234,019,04538,441,5212,179,842.42,179.84,805,190
201146,808,66052,893,7862,999,364.12,999.46,611,723
201047,632,78553,825,0473,052,171.73,052.26,728,131
200953,384,20360,324,1493,420,705.93,420.77,540,519
200858,615,83066,235,8883,755,933.53,755.98,279,486
200743,857,42849,612,6162,813,304.02,813.36,201,577
200642,344,55147,849,1612,713,306.52,713.35,981,145
200542,493,35248,017,4862,722,851.52,722.96,002,186
200439,809,11445,278,3732,567,528.92,567.55,659,797
200338,785,49043,827,6022,485,262.42,485.35,478,450
200240,798,84446,102,6942,614,272.42,614.35,762,837

In 2001, visitor clicks funded 44,147,417 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 2000, visitor clicks funded 167,564,354 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 1999, visitor clicks funded 52,983,557 cups of food at The Hunger Site.

This year, we can do even more, helping to provide food, clean water, and relief to people in the U.S. and around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Golden Gem Short Sleeve Tunic
Share this page and help fund more food: