Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 52.8 million cups of food. Purchases at The Hunger Site store funded an additional 4.1 million cups of food.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
Apr. 2760,43068,2863,872.23.98,536
Apr. 2661,67869,6963,952.14.08,712
Apr. 2562,14170,2193,981.84.08,777
Apr. 2449,26055,6643,156.43.26,958
Apr. 2346,47352,5142,977.93.06,564
Apr. 2257,91665,4453,711.13.78,181
Apr. 2159,33667,0503,802.13.88,381
Apr. 2061,15369,1033,918.53.98,638
Apr. 1962,08370,1543,978.14.08,769
Apr. 1862,17070,2523,983.74.08,782
Apr. 1749,36155,7783,162.93.26,972
Apr. 1647,77953,9903,061.53.16,749
Apr. 1557,42464,8893,679.63.78,111
Apr. 1462,28970,3873,991.34.08,798
Apr. 1361,89469,9403,966.04.08,743
Apr. 1263,02471,2174,038.44.08,902
Apr. 1162,40370,5153,998.64.08,814
Apr. 1051,40858,0913,294.13.37,261
Apr. 0947,55553,7373,047.23.06,717
Apr. 0857,15064,5793,662.03.78,072
Apr. 0761,32269,2943,929.33.98,662
Apr. 0662,56770,7014,009.14.08,838
Apr. 0561,09169,0333,914.53.98,629
Apr. 0461,61969,6293,948.43.98,704
Apr. 0349,48055,9123,170.53.26,989
Apr. 0247,52953,7083,045.53.06,713
Apr. 0158,31265,8933,736.53.78,237

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
Mar. 20161,792,8332,025,901114,879.6114.9253,238
Feb. 20161,720,4771,944,139110,243.2110.2243,017
Jan. 20161,865,5482,108,069119,538.9119.5263,509

Results : Yearly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
201523,486,42626,539,6611,504,942.51,504.93,317,458
201426,486,82529,930,1121,697,199.41,697.23,741,264
201327,950,90531,584,5231,791,013.51,791.03,948,065
201234,019,04538,441,5212,179,842.42,179.84,805,190
201146,808,66052,893,7862,999,364.12,999.46,611,723
201047,632,78553,825,0473,052,171.73,052.26,728,131
200953,384,20360,324,1493,420,705.93,420.77,540,519
200858,615,83066,235,8883,755,933.53,755.98,279,486
200743,857,42849,612,6162,813,304.02,813.36,201,577
200642,344,55147,849,1612,713,306.52,713.35,981,145
200542,493,35248,017,4862,722,851.52,722.96,002,186
200439,809,11445,278,3732,567,528.92,567.55,659,797
200338,785,49043,827,6022,485,262.42,485.35,478,450
200240,798,84446,102,6942,614,272.42,614.35,762,837

In 2001, visitor clicks funded 44,147,417 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 2000, visitor clicks funded 167,564,354 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 1999, visitor clicks funded 52,983,557 cups of food at The Hunger Site.

This year, we can do even more, helping to provide food, clean water, and relief to people in the U.S. and around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Cat & Dog Dryer Balls - Set of 2
Shop For a Cure!

Eco-Friendly Sale
Share this page and help fund more food: